20 Questions with Chad Henderson

Nickname: Catfish

Food: Tex Mex

Pet Peeve: Wasting Things -- Time, Money, etc.

Favorite Movie: Lonesome Dove

Favorite TV Show: LOST

Favorite Actor: Robert Duvall

Favorite Actress: Jodie Foster

Favorite Song: Are You Ready For The Country?

Favorite Singer: Jim James

Favorite Vacation: Hawaii

Hobby: Guitar

While The Song is Playing: "I'm thinking of who did it, when was it done, figuring out what key it's in etc."

Pets:None, yet

Favorite Team: YOUR Texas Rangers

Best Book: The Count of Monte Christo

If I Was Not In Radio: I would be a windmill engineer.

Fantasy Lunch With 3 People: JFK, Bill Maher, Ryan Adams

Nobody Knows That I: "Also work at 2 other radio stations."

My Hero: The Roadrunner, I mean he NEVER got caught. That's perfection.





Chad Henderson

I was born in Sherman, TX April 12, 1985. I Grew up in Gainesville TX, moved to Denton at 21. Graduated from The University of North Texas December 13, 2008 at 10:23 a.m. with a bachelors degree in Radio, Television and Film.

Started working professionally in radio while in college at Camp Sweeneyís KPFC where Iím now the program director. Iím also on afternoons at KGAF in Gainesville Monday thru Saturday.

I love baseball, the blues, and ES-335ís. I also love calling sports on the radio, especially if my color analyst is Scott Weber!

And Iím single ladies! Donít be scared to email me. Bye!

Contact Chad: colinchad@gmail.com

Current Weather
Click for Bowie, Texas Forecast
TRADE FAIR

Buy - Sell
Trade - Swap

Weekday Mornings

9:05 - 9:55 AM


News

Sports

Programming

Advertising